Nevada's most premier downhill mountain bike race series
Name/State/Team

There will be a $2,000.00 Pro Cash Purse for the DH Competition provided by: DVO Suspension.

1st place = $500, 2nd place $250, 3rd place $125, 4th place $75 & 5th place $50

Pro Men and Pro Women will be awarded 5 deep. Equal pay-outs for pro men and pro women.

 

No plate numbers will be assigned until after registration closes.

 

Pro Men

Aaron Gwin from Temecula, California racing for Intense Factory Racing

Nikolas Nestoroff from San Marcos California racing for KHS Factory Racing

Steven Walton aka the Swaltonator from Murietta, California racing for KHS Factory Racing

Logan Binggeli from St. George, Utah racing for KHS Factory Racing

Naish Ulmer from Fort Collins, Colorado racing for SCOTT BIKES, DAKINE, RENYOLDS WHEELS, FATTIRE BREW, TIME PEDALS, STORM CYCLES

Sean O'Donnell from Gunnison, Colorado racing for Commencal, Royal Racing, 7iDP, Peaty's USA

Toby Brotherton from Salt Lake City, Utah

Cole Kersey from Cameron Park, California racing for Mikes Bikes / 60to09

Liam Smillie from Squamish, British Columbia/ Canada racing for Slag Society, Onza Tires, 100%, Corsa Cycles

 

Pro Women

Amanda Wentz from Reno, Nevada racing for Transition/Fox/Five Ten

Jordan Scott from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Hyper/Snafu

 

Open Men/Vet Pro

Quinton Spaulding from Henderson, Nevada racing for KHS Factory Racing

Kaj Wrobel from Mesa, Arizona racing for Danger Ride Co./Action Rideshop

Mark Licos from Ilocos Sur, Philippines racing for Family and Friends, moto-mac113 Racing

Matt Johnston from Millcreek, Utah racing for Go-Ride.com

Jeff Hartsough from Colorado Springs, Colorado racing for Knolly Knation/Oneal/Azonic/GoPro/Leatt

Aaron Isom from Mesa, Arizona

 

Open Women/Vet Pro

Catie Hoekstra from Tempe, Arizona

 

Open Men/Vintage DH

 

 

Open Women/Vintage DH

 

 

Boys/6-10

Julian Muniz from Mira Loma, California racing for 100% Bike, Ryno Power, Leatt

Boston Bryant from Lehi, Utah racing for Demon United, AMC, Outlawmtb

Ted Bell from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Go-Ride/Outlaw Bike Team

Travis Maliska from Tehachapi, California racing for Fox, Mynesweepers, Kenda MTB

 

Girls 6-10

Sophie Gregory from Riverton, Utah

 

Boys/11-12

Joey Candelaria from Riverton, Utah racing for Outlaw MTB

Justin Duncan aka the Hammer from Jamul, California racing for Rockstar,DVO,Diety,Truckerco,510, 100%, Kenda

Hunter Tworek from Victorville, California

Trustin Pendergrass from Virgin, Utah racing for Zion cycles Brian head resort

 

Boys/13-14

Seth Fuller from Bonners Ferry, Idaho racing for Kool Stop

Ryan Pinkerton from Alisa Viego, California racing for RockNRoad/Oakley/TroyLee/Maxxis/ODI/Crankbro

Aiden Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for RaceKraft MTB, Deity, Go-Ride Bike Shop

Jett Walker from Gypsum, Colorado racing for Kore North

 

Girls 11-14

Teagan Heap from Boulder City, Nevada racing for DVO,AMC,OnyxRP,Transition Bikes,TLD,510,TRP,Deity,Merge4

 

Trucker Co will be helping out the Junior Experts by awarding a $100.00 cash prize to the fastest junior expert in the Downhill race.

                                                                    (Junior Experts are both the Category 1 15/16 and the Category 1 17/18)

 

Cat 1/Male/15-16

Maison Duncan aka Meatball from Jamul, California racing for Rockstar,DVO,DIETY,Truckerco,100%,Kenda,510

Ryan McGarrity from Irvine, California racing for TLD, Oakley, The Path

Seth Pritchard from Hooker, Oklahoma racing for Angel Fire Bike Park/ Fox Racing

Justin Maliska from Tehachapi, California racing for Fox, Monster Army, Mynesweepers, ODI, Kenda MTB, E*thirteen

Brandon Garcia from Enseneda, Mexico racing for Truckerco_usa/ chainlinebike /rockstarenergydrinkbajacalifornia/ ride100percent/gopro/rynopower

 

Cat 1/Male/17-18

Ryan Wischmeyer from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Onyx Racing, Deity Components, All Mountain Cyclery

Thomas Lawson from Wrightwood, California racing for InCycle

Amani Vigil from Taos, New Mexico racing for Angel Fire Bike Park/ Fox Racing

Austin Dooley from Yucaipa, California racing for Monster Army/100%/Fox Factory/Maxxis/RynoPower/Muc-Off/GoPro

 

Cat 1/Female/15-18

Dixie Owens from Yucaipa, California racing for TLD, FiveTen, ODI, 100%, Kenda Tire, Deity, Novatec, HT

 

Cat 1/Male/19-29

Nicolas Dickten from San Ramon, California racing for Sports Basement & UNR

Ezekiel Cramer from Gunnison, Colorado racing for Western Mountain Sports

Max Shepherd from West Jordan, Utah, racing for Laketown Gravity

Larry Sussman from Reno, Nevada racing for Nevada Cycling

Paul Marcynyszyn from Anaheim, California

Tanner Hart from Sandy, Utah

Sam Brown from Eagle, Colorado racing for Giro/Ergon/Conti/Apres

Michael Barrett from Avon, Colorado racing for The Kind Bikes And Skis of Edwards Colorado

Walter Sorenson from Eugene, Oregon racing for Team Scraper / Outsider-Bikes

 

Cat 1/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 1/Male/30-39

Tom Martin from Fort Collins, Colorado racing for Deity / Road34 / Canfield / Fly Racing / Mobius Braces / Atlas Brace

Matthew Wells from Breckenridge, Colorado

Ian Supple from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Heart&Soul/Specialized/Deity/Royal Racing

 

Cat 1/Female/30+

Rachel Molsee from Hurricane, Utah racing for Over The Edge- Hurricane

 

Cat 1/Male/40-49

Aaron Carter from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Leatt

Quinn Winter from Henderson, Nevada racing for Knolly/DVO/Deity/Maxxis/100%

Rob Knipe from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Reggies Bike Shop

 

Cat 1/Male/50-59 (this age bracket may be combined with the 40-49)

Robert Naughton from Flagstaff, Arizona racing for Shadetree bikes, Niner

 

Cat 1/Male/60+

Bobby Bondurant from Big Bear City, California racing for Trucker Co Posse

 

 

Cat 2/Male/15-18

Liam O'Neil from Trabuco Canyon, California racing for Commencal/100%/GoPro

Alex Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for RaceKraft MTB, Deity, Go-Ride Bike Shop

Forrest Martinez from Santa Margarita, California racing for Azonic Factory Racing

Jake Moran from Alamo, California racing for Frame Up Bikes, Prologue Llc

Bradley Veach from Brentwood, Nevada racing for Norcal Ortho Consultants Inc.

Timothy Ochoa from Sandy, Utah racing for RaceKraft / Go-Ride

 

Cat 2/Female/15-18

Zoe Steele from Sandy, Utah racing for RaceKraft/Go-Ride.com

 

Cat/2/Male/19-29

Daniel Sorto from Tempe, Arizona

Travis White from Tempe, Arizona

Woodrow Ditsler from Prescott, Arizona racing for Pinecraft

Justin Hardy from Logandale, Nevada racing for UNR Cycling

Manny Chavez from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Gravity young bucks AZ

Mason Smith from Fort Collins, Colorado racing for O'neal, CBDepot, RynoPower

Luke Coley from Reno, Nevada racing for Nevada Cycling/Blackrock Bikes

Jesse Lopez from Carson City, Nevada racing for Nevada Cycling

 

Cat 2/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 2/Male/30-39

Josh de la Salle from Whitehorse, Yukon Territory

Nathan McClanahan from Ogden, Utah

Mike Switzer from Golden, Colorado racing for 100%

David Timchak from Phoenix, Arizona

Stewart Greer from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Suspension Syndicate, Go-Ride

 

Cat 2/ Female/30+

 

 

Cat 2/Male/40-49

Chris Carlton from Caliente, Nevada

Ian Horak aka Nordic Shredgnar from Henderson, Nevada racing for FEA Race Team

Paul McElroy from Firestone, Colorado racing for Maverick Suspension

Paul Preuss from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Giant Las Vegas

Gregory Walker from Gypsum, Colorado racing for Kore North

 

Cat 2 & 3 Male/50+

Arthur Quintero from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Jake Racing

Gabriel Vargas from Hacienda Heights, California

 

Cat 3/Male/15-18

Bryan Folland from Corona, California

C.J. Anderson from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Southwest Bikes, Team Anderson

Ethan Whittaker from Naples, Idaho

 

Cat 3/Female/15-18

 

 

Cat 3/Male/19-29

Charles Butzine from Sun City, Arizona

Tyler Tibbits from Chandler, Arizona

 

Cat 3/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 3/Male/30-39

Joseph Lamphear from Tucson, Arizona racing for LazyJacob

Brandon Oliver from Mesa, Arizona racing for BRAAAP-PACK

Kyle Anderson from Phoeniz, Arizona racing for BRAAAP-PACK

 

3/Female/30+

 

 

 

Cat 3/Male/40-49

Jeff Cox from Gilbert, Arizona racing for #BRAAAP-PACK

 

Open Chainless/Men's

Ryan Pinkerton

Daniel Sorto

Larry Sussman

Cole Kersey

Luke Coley

Walter Sorenson

Jesse Lopez

 

Women's Open Chainless