Nevada's most premier downhill mountain bike race series
Name/State/Team

There will be a $2,000.00 Pro Cash Purse for the DH Competition provided by: DVO Suspension.

1st place = $500, 2nd place $250, 3rd place $125, 4th place $75 & 5th place $50

Pro Men and Pro Women will be awarded 5 deep. Equal pay-outs for pro men and pro women with this stipulation:

If there are less than 5 competing in either gender, their cash purse will be halved. The remaining half will be carried over and added to the 2018 DVO Reaper Madness. Cash purse provided by: DVO Suspension.

No plate numbers will be assigned until after registration closes.

 

Pro Men

Dave Seaquist from Laven, Arizona racing for Privateer Life

Naish Ulmer from Fort Collins, Colorado racing for Scott Bikes Dakine reynolds wheels TIME PEDALS

Steve Wentz from Reno, Nevada racing for Transition, Momentum Trail Concepts/Fox

Logan Bingelli from St. George, Utah racing for KHS Factory Racing

Nikolas Nesteroff from San Marcos, California racing for KHS Factory racing

Steven Walton aka The Swaltonator from Murrieta, California racing for KHS Factory Racing

Jordan Newth from West Rutland, Vermont racing for Basin sports, Specialized, 100%, schwalbe, FTD

Lane Spencer from Henderson, Nevada racing for Dirt Rider Designs, KHS, FOX

 

Pro Women

Samantha Kingshill from Vallejo, California racing for DVO Suspension/Truckerco/College Cyclery/Vittoria Tires/Mtbparks

Amanda Wentz from Reno, Nevada racing for Transition/Fox/ Gamut /Five Ten

Chelsea Kimball from Mesa, Arizona racing for Loose Riders, Atomik Wheels, DVO, Truckerco, Maxxis

McKenna Merten from Jamul, California racing for Cissters Racing/Intense

Lecksi Winger from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Ferrum Bikes, Rev Grips

Jordan Scott from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Hyper/Snafu

 

Open Men/Vet Pro

Trent Stallard from St. George, Utah racing for Red Rock Bicycle Company

Nick Dru from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Cannondale / Fasstco

Quinton Spaulding from Henderson, Nevada racing for KHS Factory Racing

Garrett Graham from Peoria, Arizona racing for Oneal/Spy/Rynopower

Buck Goodrich from Norco, California racing for Southridge USA

 

Open Women/Vet Pro

 

 

Boys/6-10

Travis Maliska from Tehachapi, California racing for Fox

Julian Muniz from Mira Loma, California racing for Dad

Connor Clifford from Hurricane, Utah racing for Factory Daylight Cycles

 

Girls 6-10

 

 

Boys/11-12

Justin Duncan aka Hammer from Jamul, California racing for Rockstar/ DVO/ DIETY/ Truckerco/ 100%/ Kenda/ 510

Diego Muniz from Mira Loma, California racing for Dad

Mason Salazar from San Diego, California racing for Purely Dental Encinitas/ FLY Racing

Trustin Pendergrass from Virgin, Utah racing for ZION Cycles/ Brian Head Resort/ ..team fof...

Hunter Tworek from Victorville, California

 

Boys/13-14

Ryan Pinkerton from Alisa Viego, California racing for RocknRoad Oakley Troylee Maxxis ODI

Aiden Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for GoRide/ Deity/ 100%/ Skullcandy

Jeffrey Ross from Huntington Beach, California racing for BOX, Freshpark, Bellflower Bicycles

Carson Burgner from Heber, Utah racing for Huck-it Cru /Slim and knobbys bike shop

Eddie Reynolds from Coronado, California racing for BCB CafeSD- Chainline Bikes

Parker Rydell from Gilbert, Arizona racing for Team FSU

 

Girls 11-14

Teagan Heap from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for AMC,, Deity, Onyx, FiveTen, Wolftooth, TRP, DVO, TLD

 

 

Trucker Co will be helping out the Junior Experts by awarding a $100.00 cash prize to the fastest junior expert in the Downhill race.

                                                                    (Junior Experts are both the Category 1 15/16 and the Category 1 17/18)

 

Cat 1/Male/15-16

Maison Duncan aka Meatball from Jamul, California racing for Rockstar/ DVO/ DIETY/ Truckerco/ 100%/ Kenda/ 510

Justin Maliska from Tehachapi, California racing for Fox, Kenda, Eks Brand, ODI, Mynesweepers, Monster Army

Brandon Garcia from Ensenada, Mexico racing for Chainline Bikes, 100%, e*thirteen, RIDE, components Magura USA, Rockstar Energy, ODI Grips, Ryno Power, TruckerCo

 

Cat 1/Male/17-18

Ryan Wischmeyer from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Onxy Racing/ AMC, Diety/ RevGrips

Austin Dooley from Yucaipa, California racing for Monster Army, 100%, Fox Suspension, Maxxis, Ryno Power

Cole Suetos from Temecula, California

Joey Foresta from South Jordan, Utah racing for Factory GT

Ben Stavrowsky from Sante Fe, New Mexico racing for Janker Racing/ Racing Apparel

 

Cat 1/Female/15-18

Dixie Owens from Yucaipa, California racing for TLD, ODI, Kenda Tire, Deity, Novatec, HT, 100%

 

Cat 1/Male/19-29

Chase Harris from Pleasant View, Utah

Jack Drain from Park City, Utah racing for Athletic Republic

Joey Vanstaveren from Cedar City, Utah racing for Fly Racing, EKS Brand, Deity, Crankbrothers, Lindsay Machine Racing, and Brian Head Resort

Tanner Hart from Sandy, Utah

Michael Barrett from Avon, Colorado racing for The Kind Bikes and Skis of Edwards, Colorado

 

Cat 1/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 1/Male/30-39

Ian Supple from Salt Lake City racing for Heart&Soul Racing/Specialized Bicycle Components

Eric Pietryga from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Heart & Soul

 

Cat 1/Female/30+

Rachel Molsee from Hurricane, Utah racing for Hurricane Over The Edge

 

Cat 1/Male/40-49

Shawnee McGovern from Denver, Colorado racing for Smack Innovations

Quinn Winter from Henderson, Nevada racing for Knolly/DVO/Deity/Maxxis/100%

Andrew Heine from Denver, Colorado

John Lewis from Denver, Colorado

Aaron Carter from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Leatt

James Gillespie from Denver, Colorado racing for MojoWheels Racing, Kush Kore, Specialized

Julio Lopez from Denver, Colorado racing for 100% / Rynopower / Leatt Brace / Foundation  Cycles

Bill Benda from Henderson, Nevada racing for AMC

Kris Baughman from Draper, Utah racing for RaceKraft/Go-Ride-Pivot Cycles

Brian Parker from Newbury Park, California racing for Mynesweepers/Truckerco/Knolly Bikes/Michaels Bicycles

 

Cat 1/Male/50-59

 

 

Cat 1/Male/60+

Bobby Bondurant from Big Bear City, California racing for Truckercoposse

 

 

Cat 2/Male/15-18

Caleb Cantrell from Buckeye, Arizona

Alex Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for GoRide/ Deity/ 100%/ Skullcandy

Luke Uhlrich from Las Vegas

Ethan Alexander from Riverside, California

Wyatt Thompson from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for mtbwithkids.com / Pixelcrane

Matt Pope from Edwards, Colorado racing for The Kind

Jenson Chapin from Valencia, California racing for DVO/ 100%

Brenden Leon from Eastvale, California

Aiden Chapin from Valencia, California racing for DVO/ 100%

 

Cat 2/Female/15-18

Zoe Steele from Sandy, Utah racing for Go-Ride

 

Cat/2/Male/19-29

 

 

Cat 2/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 2/Male/30-39

Jason Dodd from Tucson, Arizona racing for JJ Bicycles

Jonathan Zarate from Wilmington, California racing for Safety Cycle Los Angeles

 

Cat 2/ Female/30+

 

 

Cat 2/Male/40-49

Paul Preuss from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Giant Las Vegas

Chris Carlton from Caliente, Nevada

Ian Horak from Henderson, Nevada racing for FEA Race Team

 

Cat 2 & 3 Male/50+

 

 

Cat 3/Male/15-18

Brian Ross from Huntington Beach, California racing for BOX, Freshpark, Bellflower Bicycles

Craig Anderson from Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Cat 3/Female/15-18

 

 

Cat 3/Male/19-29

 

 

Cat 3/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 3/Male/30-39

Brandon Oliver from Mesa, Arizona racing for Team #BraaaPack

Kyle Anderson from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Team #BraaaPack

Joseph Lamphear from Tucson, Arizona racing for LazyJacob

 

3/Female/30+

 

 

Cat 3/Male/40-49

Adam Dietrich from Grand Junction, Colorado racing for Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers

Justin Dietrich from Oro Valley, Arizona racing for Lil' Lebowski's Urban Achievers

Jeff Cox from Gilbert, Arizona racing for #BraaaPack

Shane Strunk from Tucson, Arizona

Mike Rydell from Gilbert, Arizona racing for Team FSU

 

Open Chainless/Men's

Dave Seaquist

Cole Suetos

Joey Vanstaveren

Nick Noorda

 

Women's Open Chainless