Nevada's most premier downhill mountain bike race series
Name/State/Team

There will be a $1,000.00 Pro Cash Purse for the Enduro Competition provided by: GT Bicycles

1st place = $250, 2nd place $125, 3rd place $75, 4th place $30 & 5th place $20

Pro Men and Pro Women will be awarded 5 deep.  Equal pay-outs for pro men and pro women.

 

Pro/Open Men

Kaj Wrobel from Mesa, Arizona racing for Danger Ride Co./Action Rideshop

Scott Johnson from Henderson, Nevada racing for All Mountain Cyclery/ Johnson Automotive

Mark Licos from Ilocos Sur, Philippines racing for Family and Friends, moto-mac113 Racing

Clayton Otto from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Pivot Cycles, TRP, Rotor

Ryan Stiebel from Eagle, Colorado racing for Commencal/Fasthouse

Naish Ulmer from Fort Collins, Colorado racing for SCOTT BIKES, DAKINE, RENYOLDS WHEELS, FATTIRE BREW, TIME PEDALS, STORM CYCLES

Scott Johnson from Henderson, Nevada racing for All Mountain Cyclery

Craig Olson from Price, Utah racing for BicycleWerks

T.J. Christiansen from Price, Utah racing for BicycleWerks

Cole Kersey from Cameron Park, California racing for Mikes Bikes / 60to09

Paul Serra from Redwood City, California racing for Ibis Cycles / DVO Suspension

 

Pro/Open Women

Stefanie McDaniel from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Pivot Cycles + Action Rideshop

Isabella Naughton from Flagstaff, Arizona racing for Liv Racing

 

The 6-10 age bracket will not race in stage 1. They will be getting a shuttle to stage  2 and 3.

Boys/6-10

 

 

Girls 6-10

Sophie Gregory from Riverton, Utah

 

 

Boys/11-14

Aiden Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for RaceKraft MTB, Deity, Go-Ride Bike Shop

Joey Candelaria from Riverton, Utah racing for Outlaw MTB

 

Girls 11-14

 

 

 

Cat 1/Male/15-18

Julien Markewitz from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for TLD, Santa Cruz Bicycles, Oakley, LakeTown

 

Cat 1/Female/15-18

 

 

Cat 1/Male/19-29

Nicolas Dickten from San Ramon, California racing for Sports Basement & UNR

Mason Cameron from Chandler, Arizona

Ryan Sullivan from Tuolumne, California racing for Santa Cruz Bikes

 

Cat 1/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 1/Male/30-39

Colton Lee from Idaho Falls, Idaho racing for BISON.ONE RACING / BILL'S BIKE & RUN / KLIM

Riley Jondle from Mammoth Lakes, California racing for Footloose Sports/Smith Optics/DVO

Jesse Goss from Surprise, Arizona racing for Alchemy bicycles,Sonoran cycles

 

Cat 1/Female/30+

 

 

Cat 1/Male/40-49

Aaron Carter from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for Leatt

Quinn Winter from Henderson, Nevada racing for Knolly/DVO/Deity/Maxxis/100%

Rob Knipe from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Reggies Bike Shop

Gary Bischoff from Durango, Colorado racing for Pedal the Peaks -Silverton

Justus Quiocho from Henderson, Nevada racing for All Mountain Cyclery

 

Cat 1/Male/50-59 (this age bracket may be combined with the 40-49)

Robert Naughton from Flagstaff, Arizona racing for Shadetree bikes, Niner

 

Cat 1/Male/60+

Bobby Bondurant from Big Bear City, California racing for Trucker Co Posse

 

Cat 2/Male/15-18

Alex Parish from Bluffdale, Utah racing for RaceKraft MTB, Deity, Go-Ride Bike Shop

Wyatt Thompson from Salt Lake City, Utah racing for mtbwithkids.com /// Pixelcrane

Timothy Ochoa from Sandy, Utah racing for RaceKraft / Go-Ride

 

Cat 2/Female/15-18

Zoe Steele from Sandy, Utah racing for RaceKraft/Go-Ride.com

 

Cat/2/Male/19-29

Chase Roberts from Le Mesa, California

Manny Chavez from Phoenix, Arizona racing for Gravity young bucks AZ

 

Cat 2/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 2/Male/30-39

AJ Clevenger from Oxnard, California racing for DVO Suspension, BTO Sports, Mestiza Kitchen

Victor Rodriguez from Avondale, Arizona

Josh Johnson from Sandy, Utah

Bobby Tillman from Prescott, Arizona racing for Pinecraft Racing

Nathan Nesvig from Prescott, Arizona racing for Pinecraft Racing

 

Cat 2/ Female/30+

 

 

Cat 2/Male/40-49

John Myers from Golden Valley, Arizona

Ian Horak aka Nordic Shredgnar from Henderson, Nevada racing for FEA Race Team

Clayton Peterson from Yuma, Arizona racing for Ride It Out MTB, DVO Suspension

 

Cat 2  & 3 Male/50-59

 

 

Cat 2  & 3 Male/60+

 

 

Cat 3/Male/15-18

Benton Call from South Jordan, Utah

Jake Tobin from Lake Havasu City, Arizona racing for Havasu Bike and Fitness, Bayview Inspection Services

 

Cat 3/Female/15-18

 

 

Cat 3/Male/19-29

Dylan Stout from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for Southwest Bikes, Arc-Iris, Apache Pine

David Mills from Idaho Falls, Idaho racing for BISON.ONE RACING / BILL'S BIKE & RUN / KLIM

Casey Newberry from Ammon, Idaho racing for BISON.ONE RACING / BILL'S BIKE & RUN / KLIM

Jacob Jordan from Lake Havasu City, Arizona racing for AZFREERIDE / C57RACING

Christopher Steenbock from Lake Havasu City, Arizona racing for C57RACING.COM, AZ FREERIDE, KMG RACING

Tyler Tibbits from Chandler, Arizona

 

Cat 3/Female/19-29

 

 

Cat 3/Male/30-39

Travis Brun from Sierra Vista, Arizona racing for Bicycle Accident Attorneys

Brandon Olson from Peoria, Arizona

Aaron Prado from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for TUN Cycling

Joseph Lamphear from Tucson, Arizona racing for LazyJacob

James Strait from Parker, Arizona racing for Alpinerideshop,truckerco,mynesweepers,revgrips,cafa99,maggioracing,rideitout

John Strait from Parker, Arizona racing for Alpinerideshop,truckerco,mynesweepers,revgrips,cafa99,maggio racing

Matt Taylor from Castro Valley, California

 

3/Female/30+

 

 

Cat 3/Male/40-49

Shaun Cazin from Las Vegas, Nevada racing for IITFWI RACING

Christopher Sexton from Las Vegas, Nevada